Museum Shops Association of Australia & New Zealand

The only professional organisation dedicated to cultural retail management in Australasia

Privacy Policy

The Museum Shops Association of Australia & New Zealand (MSAANZ) operates in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 (NZ) & the Privacy Act 1988 (Aus) to protect the personal information you provide online.

To this effect, MSAANZ will not sell, trade or rent personal information to others. All personal information will remain private and confidential and will be stored on a secure location accessible only by designated staff, and used only for the purposes for which you provide the information.

MSAANZ may compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information to third parties, however these statistics will not include any personally identifying information. By using our Web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by MSAANZ.

This website may place cookies on your computer. These are only accessible by MSAANZ and will only be used to track the pages of the website visited by you, in order for us to improve our service and provide a site more tailored to your needs and interests. We do not use cookies to record personal information nor do we link non personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

The MSAANZ website may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These websites have their own policies regarding privacy. You should review those policies before visiting the websites. We have no responsibility for linked websites, and we provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors.